Mar
9
to Apr 15

BiciSport in Italy & Flanders 2019 (Bellagio & Oudenaarde)

Madonna de Ghissalo Church above Bellagio on Lake Como

Madonna de Ghissalo Church above Bellagio on Lake Como

Arenberg x 3.jpg

BiciSport Special Event

BiciSport starters - Mike O’Brien, Mike Lawson, Marty Wright & Mike O’Reilly

9 Mar - Strade Bianche Cyclosportive Sienna 23 Mar - Milan San Remo, 27 Mar - De Panne, 29 Mar - E3 Grand Prix

30 Mar - Ghent Wevelgem Cyclosportive, Mar 31 - Johan Museeuw Cyclosportive, GW Classic, Antwerp Retro Event

3 Apr - Dwars Vlaanderen, 6 Apr - Tour of Flanders Cyclosportive, 7 Apr - Tour of Flanders

10 Apr - Schelde Prijs, 13 Apr - Paris Roubaix Cyclosportive, 14 Apr - Paris Roubaix

E3 Harelbeke 2019.jpg
View Event →
Jun
15
to Jul 29

BiciSport & Conor Tarlington in Flanders

BiciSport Special Event - Conor Tarlington returns to Flanders in 2019 after his first trip in 2016.    Accommodation - Based in the village of Maarke Kerkem (Kokerelle) near Oudenaarde @ www.kokerelle.be    BiciSport Support contact - Mike O’Reilly on 0417 403 244 or bicisport1@gmail.com    Belgian Race program    June - 15 -  Retro Tour of Flanders , 21 -  Zomergem , 22 -  Aardenberg, Retro Dwars Door Hageland,  23 -  Eindhout,  25 -  Wachtebeke , 28 -  Lommel , 29 -  St Amandsberg,  30 -  Dikkelvenne   July - 3 -  Ursel , 7 -  Sinaai, Toude France Stage 1 ,  7 -  Zottegem , 8 -  Adegem, Tour de France Stage 2   9   Tour de France Stage 3    10 -  Ursel , 13 -  Vogelnaarde (NL) , 14 -  Merelbeke,  16 -  Clinge (NL),  17 -  Ursel,  20 -  Laarne , 21 -  Herne,  24 -  Ursel,  26 -  Beveren Waas , 28 -  Duffel

BiciSport Special Event - Conor Tarlington returns to Flanders in 2019 after his first trip in 2016.

Accommodation - Based in the village of Maarke Kerkem (Kokerelle) near Oudenaarde @ www.kokerelle.be

BiciSport Support contact - Mike O’Reilly on 0417 403 244 or bicisport1@gmail.com

Belgian Race program

June - 15 - Retro Tour of Flanders, 21 - Zomergem, 22 - Aardenberg, Retro Dwars Door Hageland, 23 - Eindhout, 25 - Wachtebeke, 28 - Lommel, 29 - St Amandsberg, 30 - Dikkelvenne

July - 3 - Ursel, 7 - Sinaai, Toude France Stage 1 , 7 - Zottegem, 8 - Adegem, Tour de France Stage 2 9 Tour de France Stage 3 10 - Ursel, 13 - Vogelnaarde (NL), 14 - Merelbeke, 16 - Clinge (NL), 17 - Ursel, 20 - Laarne, 21 - Herne, 24 - Ursel, 26 - Beveren Waas, 28 - Duffel

View Event →

Jan
13
to Jan 20

Racing : TourDownUnder (South Australia)

Road Nats.png

2019 Tour Down Under route:

Sunday 13 January 2019, People's Choice Classic: East End Circuit, 51km

Tuesday 15 January 2019, Stage 1: North Adelaide to Port Adelaide, 132.4km

Wednesday 16 January 2019, Stage 2: Norwood to Angaston, 149km

Thursday 17 January 2019, Stage 3: Lobethal to Uraidla, 146.2km

Friday 18 January 2019, Stage 4: Unley to Campbelltown, 129.2km

Saturday 19 January 2019, Stage 5: Glenelg to Strathalbyn, 149.5km

Sunday 20 January 2019, Stage 6: McLaren Vale to Willunga Hill, 151.5km

View Event →
Jan
4
to Jan 8

Racing : Cycling Australia National Road Championships (Ballarat, Vic)

1000500p2924EDNmainEDMO.png
CA Gran Fondo Jan 19.png
  • Friday 4 Jan – Ballarat Criteriums - U19 Women; U19 Men; U23 Men; U23 Women; Elite Women; Elite Men

  • Saturday 5 Jan – Buninyong Road Races - Para all categories; U19 Women, U19 Men; U23 Men, CA Gran Fondo Championships

  • Sunday 6 Jan – Buninyong Road Races - U23 Women; Elite Women; Elite Men

  • Monday 7 Jan – Buninyong Time Trials - Para all categories; U19 Women; U19 Men

  • Tuesday 8 Jan – Buninyong Time Trials - U23 Men; U23 Women; Elite Women; Elite Men

View Event →